SportsRed Zone

Actions

Central Texas & Brazos Valley: Bi-district football playoff matchups

Red Zone BAM MONITOR TEMPLATE GRAPHIC.png
Posted at 1:04 PM, Nov 05, 2021
and last updated 2021-11-12 12:12:21-05

The Texas High School Football Playoffs are upon us. Here is a list of the bi-district playoff matchups across Central Texas and the Brazos Valley.

6A-I:
Belton vs. Duncanville (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Duncanville HS)

Harker Heights 28, Desoto 65

6A-II:
Bryan vs. Cedar Hill (Friday, 7 p.m., Cedar Hill HS)

Temple vs. Waxahachie (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Wildcat Stadium)

5A-I:
College Station vs. McKinney North (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Cougar Stadium)

5A-II:
A&M Consolidated vs. Mount Pleasant (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Tiger Stadium)

Bryan Rudder vs. Marshall (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Marshall HS)

Brenham vs. Marble Falls (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Brenham HS)

4A-I:
La Vega 65, FW Western Hills 6

Lampasas vs. Pleasonton (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Kerrville)

4A-II:
Mexia 14, Gilmer 71

Navasota 0, Wimberley 56

China Spring vs. Madisonville (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Bryan's Merrill Green Stadium)

Salado vs. Rusk (Friday, 7:30 p.m., DeSoto HS)

Connally 20, Jasper 23

Gatesville vs. Carthage (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Bruce Field in Athens)

3A-I:
West vs. Fairfield (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Corsicana HS)

Whitney vs. Groesbeck (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Waco ISD Stadium)

Teague 7, Grandview 49

Lorena 53, Hitchcock 20

Rockdale vs. Columbus (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Bastrop's Memorial Stadium)

Hallettsville 42, Cameron Yoe 38

Academy vs. Yoakum (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Waller ISD Stadium)

3A-II:
Franklin 63, Danbury 7

Rogers vs. Tidehaven (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Navasota HS)

Lexington vs. East Bernard (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Cuero HS)

Riesel vs. Van Vleck (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Caldwell HS)

2A-I:
San Saba 9, Hawley 56

Crawford 59, Dawson 12

Marlin vs. Bosqueville (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Robinson HS)

Italy 44, Hamilton 13

Holland 40, Leon 7

Hearne 38, Normangee 0

Thorndale vs. Alto (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Mexia HS)

Rosebud-Lott vs. Centerville (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Bremond HS)

2A-II:

Mart vs. Clarksville (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Eustace HS)

Chilton 51, Simms Bowie 0

Bremond 26, Quinlan Boles 14

Somerville 33, Eldorado 35

Snook vs. Rocksprings (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Burnet HS)

1A-I:
Abbott vs. Avalon (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Avalon HS)

Jonesboro 90, Leakey 40

1A-II:
Calvert 30, Oglesby 48

Private:
Temple Christian vs. Bishop Reicher (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Bishop Reicher HS)

CTCS vs. Weatherford Christian (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Weatherford Christian)

Live Oak vs. Austin Hill Country (Friday, 7:00 p.m., Live Oak's Falcon Field)

Vanguard vs. Lucas Christian (Friday, 7:30 p.m., Lowrey Fresman Center, Allen)

Methodist Children's Home 70, Dallas Academy 21