HometownMcLennan County

Actions

Signal malfunction on I-35 Frontage Road

default.png
Posted at 8:23 AM, Mar 05, 2020
and last updated 2020-03-05 09:23:35-05

WACO, TX — TxDOT is reporting a signal malfunction on I-35.

The malfunction is at I-35 southbound Frontage Road and University Parks Drive.

Driver are suggested to use alternate route.