SportsThe Central Texas Red Zone

Actions

National Signing Day '19: local athlete signing list

Posted: 11:15 PM, Feb 05, 2019
Updated: 2019-02-26 14:26:58Z
National Signing Day '19: local athlete signing list

Below you will find a list of athletes signing on the Feb. 6, 2019 National Signing Day. Please email sports@kxxv.com if you would like your athlete added to the list.

Belton High School

Dylan Blomquist – Baseball – Temple College

Anthony Brown – Football – Saint Anselm College

Connor Carothers – Football – University of Mary Hardin Baylor

Octavius Davis – Football – Sul Ross University

Isabelle Gutierrez – Softball  – University of Mary Hardin Baylor

Denver Holman – Football – University of Mary Hardin Baylor

Jarrett Karnowski – Football – Midwestern State University

Devyn Raper – Football – New Mexico Military Institute

Caleigh Robinson – Softball – Angelina College

Madison Sniggs – Softball – Western Texas College

Taylor Tubbs – Softball – Texas Wesleyan University

Cameron Yoe High School

Kadrian Hammond -- Football -- Blinn College

China Spring High School

Charles Booker -- Football -- Howard Payne

Dylan Hofferichter -- Football -- West Texas A&M

Logan Schuetz -- Football -- McMurry

Connally High School

Joseph Crosby III -- Football -- Hardin-Simmons University

RJ Francis -- Football -- Hardin-Simmons University

Gaylon Glynn -- Football -- Hardin-Simmons University

Copperas Cove High School

B.J. Abraham -- Football -- Monterey Peninsula College 

Jaylan Brown -- Football -- Angelo State

Ezekiel Buchanan -- Football -- Hardin Simmons 

Tommy Connell -- Football -- Howard Payne 

Giavoni King -- Football -- Monterey Peninsula College

Quinton Lewis -- Football -- Monterey Peninsula College 

Shontez Simmons -- Football -- West Point

Easton Simpson -- Football -- Texas Lutheran University

Trevor Troy -- Football -- Angelo State 

Ellison High School

Angel Clemente -- Football -- Southern Nazarene University

Semira Fields -- Volleyball -- Grambling University

Tye Hill -- Football -- University of Mary-Hardin Baylor

Jakarta Hope -- Volleyball -- Prairie View A&M

Jaraysia Hope -- Volleyball -- Prairie View A&M

Rian McKinley -- Football -- Angelo State

Isabella Van Meter -- Women's Cross Country -- Georgia Military College

Keegan Stewart -- Women's Soccer -- Texas Lutheran University

Gatesville High School

Parker Floyd -- Football -- Cisco Junior College

Jim Hitchcock -- Football -- Hardin Simmons

Zach Mueller -- Football -- Hardin Simmons

Kyle Stifflemire -- Pole Vault -- Texas Tech

Wyatt Tackett -- Football -- Hardin Simmons

Groesbeck High School

Jorge Del-Rio -- Football -- Hardin-Simmons University

Clayton Herridge -- Football -- Hardin-Simmons University

Grant Johnson -- Baseball -- Alabama A&M

Harker Heights High School

Jalen Flowers -- Track -- University of Houston

McKayla Flowers -- Volleyball -- Texas Wesleyan

Jack Middleton -- Football -- Western University in London, Ontario, Canada

Jenny Saylor -- Softball -- Jarvis Christian College

Killeen High School

Djhavon "DJ" Doremus -- Football -- Houston Baptist University

Tavion Grant -- Football -- Morehead State

Taluai "Ty" Hisatake -- Football -- RPA College

Chris Ingram -- Football -- University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Willie McGee -- Football -- San Angelo University

Demariontae "Tae" Moore -- Football -- RPA College

Dinev Rosales -- Football -- Texas Wesleyan

Carlos Thomas -- Football -- RPA College

Raquan Thompson -- Football -- University of Tulsa

Timothy Twilley -- Football -- Stephen F. Austin

La Vega High School

Demarr Hayes Jr. -- Football -- UTEP

Jaelyn Maladdie -- Football -- University of Mary-Hardin Baylor

Jordan McKinney -- Football -- Angelo State

John Richards -- Football -- Tyler Junior College

Jared Rogers -- Football -- UT-Permian Basin

Donta Stuart -- Football -- UT-Permian Basin

Taequan Tyler -- Football -- Tyler Junior College

Lorena High School

Katie Burnside -- Women's Soccer -- Howard Payne

Cade Michna -- Football -- Hardin-Simmons

Braden Robinson -- Baseball -- Millsaps College

Mart High School

Elijah Green -- Football -- Missouri Southern State

Tyrek Horne -- Football -- UT-Permian Basin

Mexia High School

Joshua Beachum -- Football -- Kilgore College

Gary McQuirter -- Football -- Kilgore College

Midway High School

Keziah Bachert -- Women's Basketball -- Western Colorado University

Tripp Clark -- Baseball -- Angelo State University

Camryn Collier -- Softball -- Colorado State University

Couper Cornblum -- Baseball -- Wichita State University

Riley Cowan -- Track -- Gardner Webb University

Jaydee Davis -- Cheerleading -- East Texas Baptist University

JJ Davis -- Baseball -- Brookhaven College

Demarcus Degrate -- Football -- Southwestern Assemblies of God University

Josh Echeverria -- Football -- Tyler Junior College

Faith Fernandez -- Softball -- Navarro College

James Fullbright -- Football -- University of Houston

Jazmine Gendorf -- Softball -- Texas Southern University

Kaitlyn Hankins -- Volleyball -- Hill College

Victoria Harris -- Acrobatics & Tumbling -- Baylor University

Trevius Hodges -- Football -- Texas Christian University

Marcus Johnson -- Football -- University of Mary-Hardin Baylor

Lance Jones -- Football -- Western New Mexico University

Hannah Langerman -- Volleyball -- Hardin-Simmons University

Jake Long -- Football -- Angelo State University

Sammi Martinez -- Softball -- Southwestern University

Will Rigney -- Baseball -- Baylor University

Nolan Rodriguez -- Baseball -- Baylor University

Julia Soriano -- Women's Soccer -- Texas Wesleyan University

Logan Thielepape -- Baseball -- Cedar Valley College

Kadyn Trochim -- Softball -- McLennan Community College

Reicher Catholic High School

Ben Brittain -- Football -- U.S. Air Force Academy

Shoemaker High School

Geordan Blanchard – Track -- Garden City Community College

Nehemiah Brown -- Football -- Southern Nazarene University

Zion Carter-Bryant -- Football -- Northeastern State University

Trenae Bynum – Track -- Oral Roberts University

Marquez Chatman -- Football -- Northeastern State University

Tristen Clay -- Football -- Navarro College

Kaleiyah Davis – Basketball -- Jarvis Christian College

Kyle Figueroa – Baseball -- Howard Payne University

Deant’E Goffney – Football -- Cisco College

Mi’Idris Guy – Football -- Wayland Baptiste University

Fredrick Hicks -- Band -- Prairie View A&M University

Kevin Mial – Baseball -- Temple College

Tiji Paul -- Football -- Kilgore College

Zoe Pearson – Track -- Virginia Commonwealth University

Ricky Peters – Track -- Texas A&M University – Kingsville

Kayhle Scott-Gist – Track -- Langston University

Du’Wain Thomas – Basketball -- Kansas Wesleyan University

Joshua Thomas -- Football -- Tyler College

Mark Walker -- Football -- Southern Nazarene University

Claude Williams -- Football -- Northeastern State University

Temple High School

Marc Anthony Chavez -- Football -- Johnson and Wales University

Tre Colbert -- Football -- Angelo State

Phillip Haskins -- Football -- University of Mary-Hardin Baylor

Chris Hooper -- Football -- Southwestern Oklahoma State

D'ashton Merida -- Football -- Northwestern Oklahoma State

Rhea Miles -- Football -- Incarnate Word

Monto President -- Football -- Southwestern Oklahoma State

Waco High School

DeMarion Lyong -- Football -- Trinity Valley Community College

Copyright 2019 KXXV. All rights reserved.