Sports

Actions

Friday's Scores: Texas High School Football Playoffs

default.png
Posted at 7:49 AM, Nov 27, 2021
and last updated 2021-11-27 08:50:18-05

TEXAS PREP FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Class 6A Division I

Region III Regional

Galena Park North Shore 26, Katy Tompkins 20

Humble Atascocita 24, Fort Bend Ridge Point 21

Region IV Regional

Lake Travis 35, Laredo United South 19

SA Northside Brennan 59, Austin Bowie 36

Class 6A Division II

Region III Regional

Katy 41, Houston King 24

Region IV Regional

Austin Vandegrift 38, Edinburg Vela 14

Austin Westlake 56, PSJA North 0

Class 5A Division I

Region I Regional

Mansfield Summit 28, Midlothian 20

Region II Regional

College Station 45, Frisco Wakeland 35

Denton Ryan 37, Longview 33

Region III Regional

Fort Bend Hightower 31, Manvel 21

Katy Paetow 65, Cedar Park 14

Region IV Regional

CC Flour Bluff 47, Gregory-Portland 44

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 35, McAllen Memorial 0

Class 5A Division II

Region I Regional

Lubbock Cooper 27, Grapevine 7

WF Rider 28, Canutillo 7

Region II Regional

Dallas South Oak Cliff 33, Aledo 28

Lucas Lovejoy 24, Mansfield Timberview 20

Region III Regional

Crosby 53, A&M Consolidated 50

Texarkana Texas 44, Port Neches-Groves 21

Region IV Regional

Liberty Hill 56, Leander Rouse 33

SA Alamo Heights 10, Marble Falls 7

Class 4A Division I

Region I Regional

WF Hirschi 41, Dumas 22

Region II Regional

Melissa 41, Waco La Vega 14

Stephenville 21, Argyle 17

Region III Regional

Little Cypress-Mauriceville 24, El Campo 21

Tyler Chapel Hill 41, Kilgore 35, 2OT

Region IV Regional

Fredericksburg 28, Pleasanton 20

Class 4A Division II

Region I Regional

Aubrey 42, Monahans 7

Celina 46, Snyder 6

Region II Regional

Gilmer 56, Van 35

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 17, Quinlan Ford 7

Region III Regional

China Spring 27, Carthage 17

West Orange-Stark 36, Bellville 17

Region IV Regional

Cuero 36, Wimberley 26

Geronimo Navarro 29, Sinton 28, OT

Class 3A Division I

Region I Regional

Brock 70, Tuscola Jim Ned 25

Whitesboro 50, Shallowater 25

Region II Regional

Mount Vernon 40, Gladewater 14

West 14, Malakoff 12

Region III Regional

Diboll 37, Little River Academy 34

Lorena 62, Columbus 13

Region IV Regional

Lago Vista 33, Edna 29

Vanderbilt Industrial 38, San Diego 6

Class 3A Division II

Region I Regional

Abernathy 37, Canadian 26

Lubbock Roosevelt 50, Brady 14

Region II Regional

Gunter 62, Dublin 20

Holliday 21, Bells 14, OT

Region III Regional

Daingerfield 50, New London West Rusk 28

Waskom 42, Newton 6

Region IV Regional

Franklin 60, Riesel 0

Poth 27, El Maton Tidehaven 14

Class 2A Division I

Region I Regional

Cisco 34, New Deal 14

Hawley 21, Coleman 7

Region II Regional=

Crawford 20, Italy 13

Marlin 52, Tolar 36

Region III Regional

Centerville 28, Holland 0

Timpson 42, Beckville 21

Region IV Regional

Refugio 54, Ganado 7

Shiner 67, Schulenburg 21

Class 2A Division II

Region I Regional

Stratford 56, Wink 21

Wellington 36, Gruver 8

Region II Regional

Chilton 40, Bremond 14

Mart 55, Wortham 7

Region III Regional

Albany 34, Muenster 21

Windthorst 40, Santo 7

Region IV Regional

Burton 57, Granger 27

Falls City 50, Eldorado 26

6-Man Class 1A Division I

Region III Quarterfinal

Abbott 74, Coolidge 27

Class 1A 6-Man Division I

Region I Quarterfinal

Happy 38, Turkey Valley 36

Six-Man Class 1A Division I

Region II Quarterfinal

Westbrook 44, Sterling City 41

Six-Man Class 1A Division II

Region I Quarterfinal

Lamesa Klondike 69, Anton 54

Region II Quarterfinal

Matador Motley County 60, Jayton 8

Region III Quarterfinal

Strawn 66, Gordon 16

Region IV Quarterfinal

Richland Springs 86, Oakwood 41

TAPPS 6-Man Div I

Semifinal

Houston Emery/Weiner School 48, Austin TSD 0

San Marcos 74, Austin Veritas 46

TAPPS 6-Man Div II

Semifinal

Marble Falls Faith 32, Conroe Covenant 18

Waco Live Oak Classical 54, Lucas Christian 32

TAPPS Div III

Semifinal

Cypress Community Christian 42, Bay Area Christian 14

TAPPS Div IV

Semifinal

Muenster Sacred Heart 35, Weatherford Christian 8

Shiner St. Paul 42, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 15