Central Texas HS Football Area Round Schedule - KXXV-TV News Channel 25 - Central Texas News and Weather for Waco, Temple, Killeen |

Central Texas HS Football Area Round Schedule

(KXXV) -

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Allen (11-0) vs. Belton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Bryan (6-5) vs. Cedar Park (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton's Crusader Stadium

Temple (8-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally HS

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

A&M Consolidated (7-3) vs. Brenham (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M

College Station (11-0) vs. Magnolia (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Rockport-Fulton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse's Rutledge Stadium

Rio Grande City Grulla (7-4) vs. China Spring (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Lorena (8-3) vs. Liberty (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS

Bellville (9-2) vs. Salado (7-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Round Rock's Reeves Complex

West Orange-Stark (11-0) vs. Robinson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Rockdale (10-1) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' FCU Stadium

Woodville (10-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Buna (7-4) vs. Teague (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Willis

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Elysian Fields (11-0) vs. Jewett Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Newton (11-0) vs. Buffalo (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

Clifton (7-4) vs. Crockett (10-1), 7:30 p.m, Friday, Corsicana

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Windthorst (7-4) vs. Bosqueville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer HS

Crawford (10-1) vs. Collinsville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Collinsville

Mart (11-0) vs. Seymour (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Kerens (4-7) vs. Centerville (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine Westwood HS

Normangee (5-6) vs. Yorktown (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Bremond (11-0) vs. Overton (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Troup

Tenaha (11-0) vs. Meridian (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield

Milano (4-7) vs. Falls City (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Flatonia (7-4) vs. Snook (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Bruni (8-2-1) vs. Granger (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poteet

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Newcastle (8-3) vs. Jonesboro (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dublin

Gilmer Union Hill (10-1) vs. Abbott (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Scurry-Rosser

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Calvert (11-0) vs. Iredell (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hico

TAPPS DIVISION III

Houston Cypress Christian vs. Reicher (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Anderson-Shiro

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I

SA Castle Hills vs. Vanguard (10-1), 3 p.m. Saturday, Cedar Park

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Live Oak (7-3) vs. Longview Heritage (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trinidad

TCAL SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Parkview (8-3) vs. CC Arlington Heights (7-3), 12:30 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio

Powered by Frankly