Central Texas HIgh School Football Bi-District Playoff Schedule - KXXV Central Texas News Now

Central Texas HIgh School Football Bi-District Playoff Schedule

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Duncanville (8-2) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

Belton (7-3) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Waco Midway (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Ennis (7-3) vs. Bryan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Baylor's McLane Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

College Station (10-0) vs. Whitehouse (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Jacksonville (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

Taylor (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander

China Spring (9-1) vs. Boerne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Hillsboro (5-5) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Azle

Lorena (7-3) vs. Gonzales (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

Liberty (8-2) vs. Madisonville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

Giddings (8-2) vs. Waco Connally (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Stadium

La Grange (4-5) vs. Salado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS

Robinson (8-2) vs. Caldwell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Malakoff (10-0) vs. Troy (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Rockdale (9-1) vs. Groesbeck (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Cameron Yoe (8-2) vs. West (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Teague (8-2) vs. Franklin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway HS

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Jewett Leon (8-2) vs. Rice (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

Dallas Triple A (5-5) vs. Buffalo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Clifton (6-4) vs. Hearne (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco La Vega

East Bernard (9-1) vs. Rogers (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Florence (5-5) vs. Tidehaven (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Bosqueville (8-2) vs. Goldthwaite (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

De Leon (8-2) vs. Riesel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Crawford (9-1) vs. Italy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney

Mart (10-0) vs. Hico (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whitney

Centerville (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS

Normangee (4-6) vs. Brackettville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Mason (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Nelson Field

Junction (5-5) vs. Thorndale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wimberley

Thrall (9-1) vs. Harper (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Maud (6-4) vs. Frost (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Bremond (10-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Meridian (6-4) vs. Detroit (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Cumby (8-2) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waxahachie

D'Hanis (6-4) vs. Milano (3-7), TBD Friday, Seguin

Rocksprings (7-3) vs. Snook (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Park

Granger (8-2) vs. Center Point (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson City

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Lometa (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Blanket

Avalon (7-3) vs. Coolidge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Covington

Abbott (8-2) vs. Blum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hamilton

Milford (9-1) vs. Oglesby (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley Mills

Calvert (10-0) vs. Oakwood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Iredell (6-4) vs. Cherokee (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton

TAPPS DIVISION III

Houston Lutheran North (7-3) vs. Reicher (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Reicher

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I

SA Lutheran (3-7) vs. Vanguard (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Paul Tyson Stadium

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Live Oak (7-3) vs. Longview Heritage (9-1), TBD

TCAF SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Methodist Children’s Home (8-3) vs. Lucas Christian (11-0), TBD

TCAL SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Parkview (7-3) vs. New Braunfels Calvary (2-8) TBD

Powered by Frankly